Is Cream Of Rice Hot Cereal, 14 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Rice, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Phosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check Cream Of Rice Hot Cereal, 14 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Of Rice Hot Cereal, 14 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream Of Rice Hot Cereal, 14 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


