Is cream of tartar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potassium tartrates (e 336). suitable for vegans r recipe. get in touch dr. oetker (uk) ltd. 4600 park approach thorpe park, leeds lsi5 8gb uk crt@oetker.co.uk dr. oetker ireland ltd. unit e13, block e calmount park, ballymount, dublin 12 ireland crt@oetker.ie ceam nof tartar. 120 best before end see top of pack. store in a cool, dry place. wy racyded we supp folu aacycdad le racydled 000254"020378> sos ch 2-82-033041

Check cream of tartar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking