Is cream of tartar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sos ch 2-82-033041
- 120 end see top of pack
sos ch 2-82-033041
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potassium tartrates (e 336). suitable for vegans r recipe. get in touch dr. oetker (uk) ltd. 4600 park approach thorpe park, leeds lsi5 8gb uk crt@oetker.co.uk dr. oetker ireland ltd. unit e13, block e calmount park, ballymount, dublin 12 ireland crt@oetker.ie ceam nof tartar. 120 best before end see top of pack. store in a cool, dry place. wy racyded we supp folu aacycdad le racydled 000254"020378> sos ch 2-82-033041
Check cream of tartar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cream of tartar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


