Is Cream of Vegetable Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, potato starch, palm fat, onion powder (8.8%), salt, green beans (3.8%), swede (3.4%), carrots (3.1%), peas (2.8%), yeast extract, sugar, tomatoes (1.6%), carrot juice concentrate, CELERIAC (1.1%), potassium chloride, glucose syrup, spices (turmeric, pepper, garlic), MILK proteins, flavourings (contain CELERY), parsley, maltodextrin, fructose, soy sauce (SOYBEANS, WHEAT).
Check Cream of Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


