Is Cream of Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, potato starch, palm fat, onion powder (8.8%), salt, green beans (3.8%), swede (3.4%), carrots (3.1%), peas (2.8%), yeast extract, sugar, tomatoes (1.6%), carrot juice concentrate, CELERIAC (1.1%), potassium chloride, glucose syrup, spices (turmeric, pepper, garlic), MILK proteins, flavourings (contain CELERY), parsley, maltodextrin, fructose, soy sauce (SOYBEANS, WHEAT).
Check Cream of Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


