Is CREAM POPS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. POP SHELL: WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CARAMEL, BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).

Check CREAM POPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go