Is CREAM POPS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. POP SHELL: WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CARAMEL, BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check CREAM POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


