Is Cream Puffs 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Water,Liquid Eggs,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Enzymes,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Contains 2% Or Less: Ammonium Bicarbonate,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cornstarch,Dextrose,Leavening (corn Starch,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Aluminum Sulphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Tocopherols [vitamin E],Vitamin C Palmitate),Titanium Dioixide (color),Artificial Flavor,Wheat Flour,Egg Whites,Whey (milk),Soy Flour##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Cream Puffs 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Puffs 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream Puffs 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


