Is CREAM SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- pasteurized cow milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- light cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), BUTTER (CREAM [COW'S MILK], WATER, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NUTMEG, NISIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CREAM SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid


