Is CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- organic cultured grade a milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID), LACX CARROT (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM.
Check CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


