Is Cream Wafer Bar - Caramelised Biscuit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre de ble

fibre de ble

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Saveur Cookie-Cannelle (38%) [Farine de Blé, Matière Grasse Végétale (Karité), Sucre de Canne Brun, Sucre, Amidon de Pomme de Terre, Sirop de Glucose et Fructose, Agents de Levage (Carbonate Acide d'ammonium, Diphosphate et Bicarbonate de Sodium), Amidon de Maïs, Emulsifiant (Lécithine de Soja), Cannelle en Poudre (0.4 %), Sel, Huile de Tournesol, Fibre de Blé, Cacao Maigre en Poudre, Sirop de Sucre Caramélisé (0.1%), Arôme Naturel, Sucre, Matière Grasse Végétale (Huile de Coco, Beurre de Cacac), Huiles Végétales (Tournesol, Colza, Soja) Sirop de Glucose Déshydraté, Emulsifiant (Lécithine de Tournesol), Arôme Naturel.

Check Cream Wafer Bar - Caramelised Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go