Is CREAMED FILLET OF HERRING Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED HERRING, SOUR CREAM, ONIONS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, GUAR AND LOCUST BEAN GUMS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, AND SPICES.
Check CREAMED FILLET OF HERRING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMED FILLET OF HERRING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


