Is Creamer, hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic nonfat milk, organic evaporated cane syrup, organic soybean oil, natural flavors, soy lecithin, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, lactase enzyme, carrageenan.
Check Creamer, hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamer, hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


