No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamery & Ice Cream Company, Ice Cream, Blueberry Cobbler Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Blueberries, Skim Milk, Whey, Wheat Flour, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Pasteurized Eggs, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor

Check Creamery & Ice Cream Company, Ice Cream, Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Creamery & Ice Cream Company, Ice Cream, Blueberry Cobbler | Spoonful