Is CREAMERY ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, CREAMERY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized certified organic cream

pasteurized certified organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CERTIFIED ORGANIC CREAM.

Check CREAMERY ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, CREAMERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepTopping