Is CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CRAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA), BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CRAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking