Is CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMERY SELECT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


