No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Creamery Style Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Tara gum, Mono & diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Natural flavour, Vanilla extract.

Check Creamery Style Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Creamery Style Chocolate | Spoonful