Is Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL COLOUR. BUTTERSCOTCH RIPPLE: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, PECTIN, FANCY AND BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES. SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK, SOY.
Check Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


