Is Creamette® Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Creamette® Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamette® Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamette® Wide Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag is available at 5 retailers
IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish


