No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Cheese (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Colour (Beta-carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)

Check Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Creamfields 10 Cheese Slices 170G | Spoonful