Is Creamfields Grana Padano Wedge 175G Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, granular cheese delivers a savory, nutty flavor with subtle sweetness and a firm yet crumbly texture, suitable for grating, shaving, or serving on cheese boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, ease of grating, and versatile use over pasta, salads, risottos, and as a snack, citing reliable quality and freshness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, granular cheese delivers a savory, nutty flavor with subtle sweetness and a firm yet crumbly texture, suitable for grating, shaving, or serving on cheese boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, ease of grating, and versatile use over pasta, salads, risottos, and as a snack, citing reliable quality and freshness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk), Preservative ( Egg Lysozyme).
Check Creamfields Grana Padano Wedge 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfields Grana Padano Wedge 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Violife, Wedge Just Like Parmesan, 5.29 Ounce
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
BelGioioso Romano Specialty Hard Cheese Wedge - 8 Oz
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Where to buy
Creamfields Grana Padano Wedge 175G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


