No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamfields Mild White Cheddar 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Cheddar cheese

Check Creamfields Mild White Cheddar 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Mild White Cheddar 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Creamfields Mild White Cheddar 400G | Spoonful