Is Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suited to spreading on crackers, bagels, and sandwiches or stirring into sauces and dips. Reviewers commonly highlight consistent creaminess, easy spreading and good value, while occasional comments mention packaging and freshness variability across batches and mild tang appreciated by many in recipes.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suited to spreading on crackers, bagels, and sandwiches or stirring into sauces and dips. Reviewers commonly highlight consistent creaminess, easy spreading and good value, while occasional comments mention packaging and freshness variability across batches and mild tang appreciated by many in recipes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Citrus Fibre.
Check Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


