Is Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Buttermilk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Almonds
Check Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


