Is Creamland Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate (Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Monopotassium Phosphate, Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Creamland Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamland Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
Creamland Grade A 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


