Is Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat ice cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

low fat ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate)), Raspberry Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Plum Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Raspberry, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate))

Check Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go