Is Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, strawberry-flavored yogurt in a 32-ounce tub features a creamy, uniform texture and pronounced berry sweetness; commonly served for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, parfaits, or baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging, while some report variable sweetness, occasional separation, or preference differences regarding texture; used across age groups.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, strawberry-flavored yogurt in a 32-ounce tub features a creamy, uniform texture and pronounced berry sweetness; commonly served for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, parfaits, or baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging, while some report variable sweetness, occasional separation, or preference differences regarding texture; used across age groups.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Colored With Carmine, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


