Is Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- low fat ice cream
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- less of each of the following: propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orange Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate)), Raspberry Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Plum Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Raspberry, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate))
Check Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Where to buy
Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


