Is Creamsicle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Cream, Sugars (glucose, corn maltodextrin, glucose-fructose, fructose, juice concentrate (sulphites)), Whey powder, Mono & diglycerides, Guar gum, Citric acid, Malic acid, Carob bean gum, Natural flavour, Ascorbic acid, Annatto, Vanilla extract.
Check Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


