Is Creamsicle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cream
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Modified Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Sherbet: Water, Modified Milk, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamsicle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


