Is CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- ice cream
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan))
Check CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


