Is CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed skim milk
- whey
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- ice cream
- pasteurized cream
- milkfat
- natural flavoring
- butter
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +3 more
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan))
Check CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM'WICH THE ORIGINAL ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.04 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Slice


