Is CREAMY ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, CREAMY ALFREDO Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety sauce delivers a mild, savory cream-forward flavor and a thick, clingy texture that coats pasta evenly; commonly used for tossed fettuccine, baked pasta dishes, casseroles, and as a dipping or base sauce. Reviewers often note convenience and consistent richness, with occasional comments about thickness and seasoning intensity levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic cream
- organic milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- organic parmesan cheese
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety sauce delivers a mild, savory cream-forward flavor and a thick, clingy texture that coats pasta evenly; commonly used for tossed fettuccine, baked pasta dishes, casseroles, and as a dipping or base sauce. Reviewers often note convenience and consistent richness, with occasional comments about thickness and seasoning intensity levels.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check CREAMY ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, CREAMY ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, CREAMY ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


