This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Alfredo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cream, Organic Salted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Italian Cheese Concentrate (Organic Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Organic Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Organic Cream, Sea Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Creamy Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCheesy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSauce
Pescatarian? Creamy Alfredo | Spoonful