Is CREAMY BANANA CHOCOLATE! Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID. CONTAINS DAIRY AND COCONUT.
Check CREAMY BANANA CHOCOLATE! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BANANA CHOCOLATE! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


