Is CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan & asiago cheese blend
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized whey
- pasteurized skim milk
- butter
- fat free ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- +4 more
romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BASIL, GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO & TURMERIC. VEGETABLES: GREEN BEANS, YELLOW CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS, RED PEPPERS. COOKED TORTELLINI: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR AND SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE} THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES.
Check CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


