Is CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • chicken broth
  • dried chicken broth
  • grilled white meat chicken
  • skim milk
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BASIL, GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO & TURMERIC. VEGETABLES: GREEN BEANS, YELLOW CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS, RED PEPPERS. COOKED TORTELLINI: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR AND SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE} THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES.

Check CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go