Is CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken broth
- dried chicken broth
- grilled white meat chicken
- skim milk
- parmesan & asiago cheese blend
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- calcium lactate
- +4 more
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BASIL, GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO & TURMERIC. VEGETABLES: GREEN BEANS, YELLOW CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS, RED PEPPERS. COOKED TORTELLINI: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR AND SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE} THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES.
Check CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN OVER CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH CUT GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS & YELLOW CARROTS, CREAMY BASIL CHICKEN WITH TORTELLINI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


