Is Creamy Blueberry Flavoured Danish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk powder
- milk
- sweet whey
partly skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, Palm oil shortening, Blueberry filling (water, sugar, blueberries, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, dried apples, lemon juice, citric acid, natural and artificial flavours, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, allura red, brilliant blue FCF), Filling (water, sugar, modified cornstarchm artificial flavour, caramel, palm oil, phsophoric acid, salt, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, titanium dioxide, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF), Water, Sugar, Liquid whole egg, Yeast, Dough improvers (flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes [amylase, xylanase, lipase], soya flour, sweet whey, partly skimmed milk powder), Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural and artificial flavours, Calcium propionate, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF
Check Creamy Blueberry Flavoured Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Blueberry Flavoured Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


