Is CREAMY BOURBON BBQ SAUCE, CREAMY BOURBON BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Bourbon, Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Paprika, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Tamarind
Check CREAMY BOURBON BBQ SAUCE, CREAMY BOURBON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BOURBON BBQ SAUCE, CREAMY BOURBON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY BOURBON BBQ SAUCE, CREAMY BOURBON BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


