Is CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


