Is CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- organic milk
- apple juice concentrate, salted butter
- cream
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE STOCK* (WATER, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, CELERY*), BUTTERNUT SQUASH*, CREAM* (MILK*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, SUGAR*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALTED BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE*, MOLASSES*, DEHYDRATED ONIONS*, YEAST EXTRACT*, SPICE*, DEHYDRATED CARROT*, POTATO FLOUR*, LACTIC ACID, CELERY SEED OIL FLAVOR, ONION EXTRACT*, CELERY SEED*, BLACK PEPPER OIL*, CANOLA OIL*. *CERTIFIED ORGANIC. CONTAINS: ORGANIC MILK.
Check CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, CREAMY BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


