Is CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Garlic Juice, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup, Caramel Color Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING | Spoonful