Is CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% salt, parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Garlic Juice, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup, Caramel Color Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


