Is CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CULTURED DEXTROSE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES (FISH), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


