Is CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low-fat milk
  • milk protein isolate

low-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Low-Fat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Chicory Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Monk Fruit.

Check CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee