Is CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Artificial Flavor And Potassium Sorbate As A )

Check CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go