Is Creamy Caramel Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • tri-calcium phosphate

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Soya Drink (Water, Hulled Soya Beans , Tri-calcium Phosphate, Vitamins (Riboflavin, B12, D2)), Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan), Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water), Caramelized Raw Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Contains Soya, Free From Dairy, Gluten, Wheat And Peanut

Check Creamy Caramel Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Caramel Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking