Is Creamy caramel filled hard candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- cream
- whey product
- condensed whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey, Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Whey Product, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Creamy caramel filled hard candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy caramel filled hard candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Creamy caramel filled hard candies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


